Skip to main content

Must have accessories

Past Boxes Included
Socks | Ties | Cufflinks | Pocket Squares
Tie Clips | Grooming Samples

$29 per box and delivered every month

Join CLassic
classic box containing various fahsion accessories

Live the lifestyle

Past Boxes Included
Leather Goods | Electronics | Luxury Watches
Premium Home-ware

$100 per box and delivered every 3 months

Join Premium
premium box containing various life and fashion accessories

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us.
Gentleman’s Box is located at:
901 Wilshire Dr, Suite 190
Troy, MI 48084
248-479-6066

It is Gentleman’s Box ’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to https://gentlemansbox.com/ (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “https://gentlemansbox.com/”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website visitors

Like most website operators, Gentleman’s Box collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Gentleman’s Box’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Gentleman’s Box’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Gentleman’s Box may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Gentleman’s Box also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://gentlemansbox.com/ blog posts. Gentleman’s Box only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of personally-identifying information

Certain visitors to Gentleman’s Box ’s websites choose to interact with Gentleman’s Box in ways that require Gentleman’s Box to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Gentleman’s Box gathers depend on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://gentlemansbox.com/ to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to external sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and the terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

This site uses Google AdWords for remarketing

https://gentlemansbox.com/ uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an inquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt-out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregated statistics

Gentleman’s Box may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Gentleman’s Box may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, the Gentleman’s Box does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Gentleman’s Box uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Gentleman’s Box uses cookies to help Gentleman’s Box identify and track visitors, their usage of https://gentlemansbox.com/, and their website access preferences. Gentleman’s Box visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Gentleman’s Box’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Gentleman’s Box’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Gentleman’s Box’s use of cookies.

California Privacy Rights

Effective January 1, 2020, the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) affords California residents (i) the right to request disclosure of data collection and sales practices in connection with the requesting consumer, including the categories of personal information collected, the source of the information, use of the information and, if the information was disclosed or sold to third parties, the categories of personal information disclosed or sold to third parties and the categories of third parties to whom such information was disclosed or sold; (ii) the right to request a copy of the specific personal information collected about the requesting consumer during the 12 months before their request (together with right (i), a “request to know”); (iii) the right to have such information deleted, subject to certain exceptions; (iv) the right to request that their personal information not be sold to third parties, if applicable; and (v) the right not to be discriminated against because they exercised any of these rights.

California residents (or their designated authorized agents) may submit a request to know or a deletion request via email to support@gentlemansbox.com.

We may need to collect information from the requesting party to verify their identity or their status as an authorized agent, as the case may be, and may use a two-step process to confirm requests to delete. We will confirm receipt of your request within 10 days and will respond in full within 45 days (subject to an additional 45-day extension in certain circumstances). We are only obligated to respond to a request to know twice within a 12-month period.

We collect and use the categories of personal information set forth in Section 2 above for the business or commercial purposes described therein. Section 3 describes the categories of third parties with whom we share personal information, and what information may be shared under different circumstances. We do not disclose or sell personal information to third parties for their “business purposes” or “commercial purposes” as such terms are defined in the CCPA, nor do we offer financial incentives associated with our collection, use, or disclosure of your personal information.

Separate from the CCPA, residents of the State of California, under California’s “shine the light” law, have the right to request from companies conducting business in California a list of all third-parties to which the company has disclosed certain personally identifiable information as defined under California law during the preceding year for third-party direct marketing purposes. Gentleman’s Box does not disclose personally identifiable information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes.

Privacy Policy changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Gentleman’s Box may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Gentleman’s Box’s sole discretion. Gentleman’s Box encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.